The Benefits of Daisy Flower Extract in Skin Care
The Daisy Flower, known as Bellis Perennis, has a rich and renowned history in skincare. It carries a unique combination of polyphenols which work hard as tyrosinase inhibitors which naturally suppress melanin production, reduces the appearance of dark spots and lightens and brightens the complexion naturally. The Daisy Flower Extract carries a high concentration of exfoliating acids and is very high in malic and tartaric acids, which aid in natural cell turnover. It is especially safe for sensitive skin types and is a natural non toxic alternative for skin brightening, as the extract influences and can block different pathways which form melanin, effectively preventing pigmentation and dark spots. Daisy Flower Extract is a wonderful ingredient that can help treat both existing and prevent future hyperpigmentation and sun damage.
Daisy Flower Extract is a non-toxic extract of the Daisy Flower used to brighten skin and prevent hyperpigmentation. Find it in our Na Pali Pure Anti-Aging Serum.